Your basket is empty
Made in Italy

cookies-policy

Cookie policy

Wide information on the use of cookies

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) and the decision of the Authority for the protection of personal data on "Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - 8 May 2014 "
Galli Manuel - Via Ponte di Legno 1-47838 Riccione (RN) Italy. It provides the following information about the use of cookies on its website www.madetredstore.it



What are cookies

A cookie is a small string of text that is sent to the browser and possibly saved on your computer, smartphone or any other equipment used to access the Internet, every time a website is visited.

We use cookies for various purposes, in order to offer a digital rapid and safe, for example, allowing you to keep the connection to the private area while browsing through the pages of the site; store in safe mode, the credentials; identify the web pages you have already visited, to prevent them from being re-proposed.

The cookie stored on your computer, can not be used to retrieve any data from the hard drive, pass on computer viruses or to identify and use the e-mail owner.

Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device used to access the site of the Company.




Cookies used by the Company and their purpose

Technical cookie

Cookie navigation

These cookies are necessary for browsing the website of the Company; allow functions such as authentication, validation, management of a browsing session and fraud prevention. These are cookies that:

Used to verify that access to the Reserved occurred regularly

They allow you to easily navigate through the pages of the site

For the use of these cookies you do not need your prior consent.

Cookie functionality

These cookies provide additional functionality and allow us to keep track of the choices of the visitor. These are cookies that:

Allow you to remember your preferences and credentials used

For the use of these cookies you do not need your prior consent.




Analytical cookies

These third-party cookies allow you to collect information on the use of the site by users. These are cookies that:

Allow to detect the number of visitors, pages viewed, time spent on site etc ...

For the use of these cookies you do not need your prior consent.




When accessing any page on the site, there is a banner that contains either a simplified.
Continuing browsing through access to another area of ​​the site or the selection of an element of the same (for example, an image or a link), it was given the consent to the use of cookies.



Communication and dissemination of data

The data collected by cookies are handled directly by the owners of the company for purposes of technical and organizational (for example: for the management of the website).

The list of data processors can be requested by sending an e-mail to info@made3dstore.it.

Your rights

At any time you request information on the processing of personal data, to update, correct or integrate them and obtain the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law and oppose the processing of her in accordance with Article 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, quoted in full in line with this policy.

To exercise your rights, please contact the Data Controller by sending a written communication to the address below or e-mail to info@made3dstore.it.

Owner and manager of data processing

The data controller is Galli Manuel - Via Ponte di Legno 1-47838 Riccione (RN) Italy.







Art. 7 Leg. 196/2003. Rights attributed to Mr.

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

You have the right to obtain information:

origin of personal data;

the purposes and methods of treatment;

the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;

the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

a cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Riccione, 07/12/2015
Social

Pagamenti
Email Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter
© Madetredstore - Vat 04350300408
Ecommerce by Daisuke